Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £338,297)
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,677 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Seahouses are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,710 per square metre (£226 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seahouses NE68-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Castle Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments: