59, Queens Crescent, DN10 6PY
59 Queens Crescent is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Bawtry. It sold for £124,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,377 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £124,000 £1,378 £201,007 £2,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bawtry are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,250 per square metre (£205 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 595 square metres (6,405 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Queens Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: