11, Meadowlands, CA15 7EB
11 Meadowlands is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Dearham. It sold for £164,995 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£164,995 on Jan 2010
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £164,995 £1,774 £208,376 £2,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: