Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2010 £209,000 8.7% 6.5%
Feb 1997 £69,950 na na
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,511 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £209,000 £2,133 £442,106 £4,511
Feb 1997 £69,950 £714 £493,720 £5,038

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Crockham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Crockham Way.

Photos for 28 Crockham Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2017 17/0113/CP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
28 CROCKHAM WAY, ELTHAM, LONDON
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness (Proposed) for a loft conversion comprising gable end, front rooflights and rear dormer window with juliet balcony.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: