4, Pembroke Close, SL5 0AB
4 Pembroke Close is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Ascot. It sold for £355,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Jan 2010
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,287 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,146 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £355,000 £3,287 £555,739 £5,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £5,110 and £7,830 per square metre (£474 and £727 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £552,000 and £846,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Pembroke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Pembroke Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.