132, Tolpath, NP44 6UF
132 Tolpath is a 89 m² terraced home in Henllys. It sold for £105,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £105,000 0.1% -2.5% Jun 2006 £104,500 25.7% 23.4% Jun 2002 £42,000 2.3% 0.6% Mar 2000 £39,950 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,179 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £105,000 £1,180 £182,420 £2,050 Jun 2006 £104,500 £1,174 £176,575 £1,984 Jun 2002 £42,000 £472 £144,185 £1,620 Mar 2000 £39,950 £449 £169,576 £1,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Tolpath. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Tolpath.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: