23, Helleborine, RM17 5JD
23 Helleborine is a 38 m² flat in Grays. It sold for £118,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £118,000 6.8% 4.5% Dec 2001 £67,995 14.7% 13.3% Jun 2000 £55,500 59.7% 57.4% Mar 1999 £31,000 11.2% 9.2% Jun 1996 £23,000 na na - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,506 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £118,000 £3,105 £209,240 £5,506 Dec 2001 £67,995 £1,789 £203,307 £5,350 Jun 2000 £55,500 £1,461 £223,421 £5,880 Mar 1999 £31,000 £816 £160,694 £4,229 Jun 1996 £23,000 £605 £166,089 £4,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,070 per square metre (£346 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Helleborine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Helleborine.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: