15, Roe Croft Close, DN5 7QB
15 Roe Croft Close is a 167 m² detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £375,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £375,000 6.4% 4.4% Oct 1998 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,245 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,522 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £375,000 £2,246 £588,105 £3,522 Oct 1998 £185,000 £1,108 £684,650 £4,100 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: