20, Jupiter Way, GL4 5JE
20 Jupiter Way is a 60 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £184,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£184,000 on Jan 2010
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,796 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £184,000 £3,067 £347,737 £5,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Jupiter Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Jupiter Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 10/00782/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Jupiter Way Glouceste
- Description:
- Erection of detached garage, provision of new vehicular access and relocation of garden fence.
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 09/01365/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 Jupiter Way Glouceste
- Description:
- Proposed conservatory at rear ,conversion of garage into living accommodation togetherwith external alterations.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: