7, Ibsley Grove, PO9 3DP
7 Ibsley Grove is a 73 m² terraced home in Havant. It sold for £158,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £158,000 -2.0% -3.9% Jun 2008 £165,000 8.0% 5.0% Feb 2005 £127,000 9.5% 7.8% Jul 2003 £109,950 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,023 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £158,000 £2,164 £293,692 £4,023 Jun 2008 £165,000 £2,260 £329,495 £4,514 Feb 2005 £127,000 £1,740 £269,047 £3,686 Jul 2003 £109,950 £1,506 £289,782 £3,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Ibsley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ibsley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: