21, Beamsley Walk, BD9 4SW
21 Beamsley Walk is a 75 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £92,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £92,000 87.1% 82.7% Dec 2008 £38,008 -2.2% -4.0% May 1996 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £92,000 £1,227 £122,874 £1,638 Dec 2008 £38,008 £507 £66,207 £883 May 1996 £50,000 £667 £212,777 £2,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.