Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2010 £87,000 10.6% 8.5%
May 1999 £28,000 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2010 £87,000 £1,012 £202,589 £2,356
May 1999 £28,000 £326 £160,779 £1,870

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,000 per square metre (£201 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Greatmeadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Greatmeadow.

Photos for 69 Greatmeadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: