21, Highlands Way, SO45 4HY
21 Highlands Way is a 148 m² detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £250,000 -1.9% -4.4% Nov 2007 £261,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Highlands Way.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,715 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £250,000 £1,689 £401,839 £2,715 Nov 2007 £261,000 £1,764 £446,849 £3,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £485,000 and £670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Highlands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Highlands Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 16/11298
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 HIGHLANDS WAY, DIBDEN PURLIEU, HYTH
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension; pitched roof to flat roof extension
- Summary:
- 24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: