Property data
Sale history
£255,000 on May 2010 (est. today's value: £433,318)
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,677 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,250 per square metre (£309 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF5-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Deans Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments: