Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2010 £102,000 4.6% 1.7%
Jul 2007 £90,000 na na
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,120 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £102,000 £1,121 £167,103 £1,836
Jul 2007 £90,000 £989 £130,156 £1,430

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 320 Beaumont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2012) for 320 Beaumont Road.

Photos for 320 Beaumont Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: