Property data
Sale history
£359,950 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £557,693)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,480 per square metre (£439 and £509 per square foot) . See the analysis of Finchampstead RG40-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Watkins Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Watkins Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Watkins Close.

Photos for 10 Watkins Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments: