5, Thursfield, PE4 6BZ
5 Thursfield is a 43 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £109,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £109,000 1.5% -1.0% Mar 2008 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,306 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £109,000 £2,535 £185,171 £4,306 Mar 2008 £105,000 £2,442 £173,211 £4,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Thursfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Thursfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: