1, Boyers Walk, LE3 3LN
1 Boyers Walk is a 145 m² detached home in Thorpe Astley. It sold for £205,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £205,000 4.3% 2.0% Dec 2002 £146,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Boyers Walk.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,413 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £205,000 £1,414 £384,912 £2,655 Dec 2002 £146,000 £1,007 £368,737 £2,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thorpe Astley are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,570 per square metre (£258 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Boyers Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Boyers Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: