Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 May 2010 0.0% -2.4% £425,912
£250,000 Jun 2004 21.4% 19.5% £491,536
£118,700 Aug 2000 na na £418,658
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,192 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,780 per square metre (£351 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH9-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £431,000 and £545,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Bournemouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Priory View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 43 Priory View Road.

Photos for 43 Priory View Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: