37, Windsor Grove, WA7 5EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £115,000 May 2010 -0.2% -2.8% £212,072 £116,000 Sep 2006 na na £205,822 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,321 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,400 per square metre (£134 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Runcorn WA7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £126,000 and £209,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Runcorn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Windsor Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Windsor Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: