28, Mary Peters Drive, UB6 0ST
28 Mary Peters Drive is a 92 m² terraced home in Sudbury Hill. It sold for £235,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,554 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,902 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £235,000 £2,554 £451,001 £4,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury Hill are now selling for between £5,380 and £6,720 per square metre (£499 and £624 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Mary Peters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Mary Peters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: