32a, Maylands Drive, DA14 4RY
32a Maylands Drive is a 39 m² flat in Sidcup. It sold for £158,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£158,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,051 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,269 per square metre (£675 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £158,000 £4,051 £283,489 £7,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,850 per square metre (£438 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32a Maylands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 32a Maylands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: