8, Mill View Court, LN8 5RJ
8 Mill View Court is a 55 m² terraced home in Wragby. It sold for £90,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £90,000 2.1% -0.2% May 2003 £78,250 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £90,000 £1,636 £157,490 £2,863 May 2003 £78,250 £1,423 £177,180 £3,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wragby are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Mill View Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Mill View Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: