195, Sutton Road, ME15 9BJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on Apr 2010 (est. today's value: £355,650)
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,139 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,490 per square metre (£316 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME15-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £331,000 and £436,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Maidstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 195 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 195 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: