The Cedars, Cliffe Lane, BB6 7PY
The Cedars Cliffe Lane is a 193 m² semi-detached home in Great Harwood. It sold for £520,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £520,000 14.3% 11.7% Sep 2003 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Cedars, Cliffe Lane.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,875 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £520,000 £2,694 £747,817 £3,875 Sep 2003 £205,000 £1,062 £645,152 £3,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £747,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Harwood are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,370 per square metre (£114 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Cedars Cliffe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for The Cedars Cliffe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 11/24/0051
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- The Cedars, Cliffe Lane, Great Harwood,
- Description:
- Trees Cons Area: Gt Harwood Conservation area - Fell 3 trees 2 poorly pollarded, one Ash with ash dieback and one Alder and a pine all possibly causing the collapes of the perimeter wall
- Summary:
- 07 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: