Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Feb 2010 4.6% 2.1% £611,700
£301,000 May 2007 na na £538,474
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,434 per sqm (£319 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Market Harborough are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,110 per square metre (£306 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Market Harborough LE16-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £327,000 and £407,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Market Harborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
614 square metres (6,609 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
Photos:

There are 38 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Main Street.

Photos for 24 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2021 NK/2021/0598
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
24 Main Street, Ashley,
Description:
T2 Plum - fell
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: