55, Clinton Crescent, IG6 3AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £249,995 Apr 2010 8.6% 6.5% £482,960 £75,000 Sep 1995 na na £524,379 - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,499 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Hainault are now selling for between £4,800 and £5,780 per square metre (£445 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hainault IG6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £480,000 and £578,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Hainault). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Clinton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Clinton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.