Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£125,000 Apr 2010 0.0% -2.6% £219,791
£125,000 Nov 2005 18.9% 17.1% £225,720
£34,500 Jun 1998 na na £186,994
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,630 per square metre (£172 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £186,000 and £263,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: