Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2010 £188,000 5.4% 3.2%
Mar 2002 £119,950 na na
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,351 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2010 £188,000 £1,958 £321,672 £3,351
Mar 2002 £119,950 £1,249 £369,440 £3,848

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wall Heath are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,050 per square metre (£270 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 97 Beachcroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Beachcroft Road.

Photos for 97 Beachcroft Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: