The Coach House, Winder Lane, PR3 0AX
The Coach House Winder Lane is a 168 m² detached home in Great Eccleston. It sold for £550,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Jul 2010
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,273 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,402 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £550,000 £3,274 £739,479 £4,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £739,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Eccleston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,100 per square metre (£227 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,988 square metres (21,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Coach House Winder Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for The Coach House Winder Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: