70, Miller Way, PE28 4RS
70 Miller Way is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Brampton. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Jul 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Miller Way.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,586 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,672 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £150,000 £2,586 £270,996 £4,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brampton are now selling for between £3,310 and £3,910 per square metre (£307 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Miller Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Miller Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: