88, Cradley Drive, TS5 8HE
88 Cradley Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £185,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £185,000 11.4% 8.5% Feb 2008 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Cradley Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £185,000 £2,606 £241,812 £3,406 Feb 2008 £147,500 £2,077 £180,533 £2,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,430 per square metre (£175 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Cradley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Cradley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: