87, Longfellow Road, KT4 8BD
87 Longfellow Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Worcester Park. It sold for £249,950 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £249,950 0.3% -2.4% Jan 2007 £247,500 8.8% 7.0% May 2002 £166,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Longfellow Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,622 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,535 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £249,950 £3,622 £450,890 £6,535 Jan 2007 £247,500 £3,587 £492,818 £7,142 May 2002 £166,000 £2,406 £480,498 £6,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SGL113314
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 87 Longfellow Road, Worcester Park
- Owner
-
PRO PATRIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: PO Box 3140, Commerce House, Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, VG1110, 87 Longfellow Road, Worcester Park KT4 8BD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jul 2014
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Longfellow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Longfellow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C