87, Longfellow Road, KT4 8BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £249,950 Aug 2010 0.3% -2.4% £450,890 £247,500 Jan 2007 8.8% 7.0% £492,818 £166,000 May 2002 na na £480,498 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,622 per sqm (£336 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester Park KT4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £375,000 and £480,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SGL113314
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 87 Longfellow Road, Worcester Park
- Owner
-
PRO PATRIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: PO Box 3140, Commerce House, Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, VG1110, 87 Longfellow Road, Worcester Park KT4 8BD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jul 2014
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Longfellow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 87 Longfellow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.