22, Church Lane, LE9 8DG
22 Church Lane is a 90 m² terraced home in Barwell. It sold for £97,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £97,000 3.0% 0.5% Aug 2003 £79,950 27.0% 25.1% Mar 2002 £56,950 14.9% 13.6% Apr 2001 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,077 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,990 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £97,000 £1,078 £179,062 £1,990 Aug 2003 £79,950 £888 £184,883 £2,054 Mar 2002 £56,950 £633 £190,755 £2,120 Apr 2001 £50,000 £556 £188,095 £2,090 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barwell are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,030 per square metre (£215 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: