The Warren, Redhill, UB9 4LE
The Warren Redhill is a 215 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £780,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £780,000 -2.3% -4.7% Apr 2006 £860,000 8.5% 6.6% Mar 2001 £565,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Warren, Redhill.
- Internal area
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,627 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,068 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £780,000 £3,628 £1,304,530 £6,068 Apr 2006 £860,000 £4,000 £1,850,739 £8,608 Mar 2001 £565,000 £2,628 £1,795,717 £8,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 215 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,304,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 215 m², this implies a valuation between £1,092,000 and £1,382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 3,369 square metres (36,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Warren Redhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for The Warren Redhill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: