24, Butterfield Drive, TS16 0EL
24 Butterfield Drive is a 132 m² semi-detached home in Eaglescliffe. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £185,000 12.0% 9.7% Jul 2001 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Butterfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,401 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,809 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £185,000 £1,402 £238,849 £1,809 Jul 2001 £69,950 £530 £203,221 £1,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Butterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Butterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: