10a, Greycoat Gardens, SW1P 2QA
10a Greycoat Gardens is a 53 m² flat in St. James's Park. It sold for £478,500 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £478,500 13.3% 11.0% Feb 2000 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,028 per square metre (£839 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,059 per square metre (£1,027 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £478,500 £9,028 £586,153 £11,059 Feb 2000 £125,000 £2,358 £357,012 £6,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St. James's Park are now selling for between £9,800 and £13,580 per square metre (£910 and £1,261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £519,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10a Greycoat Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 10a Greycoat Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: