8, Garland Drive, TW3 4AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£239,500 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £434,144)
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,373 per sqm (£313 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £5,170 and £6,360 per square metre (£480 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hounslow Central TW3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £367,000 and £452,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Hounslow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.