105a, Foxcote, RG40 3PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Jun 2010 (est. today's value: £565,593)
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,440 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,800 per square metre (£415 and £538 per square foot) . See the analysis of Finchampstead RG40-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £416,000 and £539,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Finchampstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 569 square metres (6,125 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2010 101448
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 105a Foxcote Finchampstead Wokingham
- Description:
- Proposed erection of outbuilding for use as garden room.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: