54, Meadow Road, WD23 3FD
54 Meadow Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Bushey. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £215,000 20.3% 17.7% May 2009 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,721 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,893 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £215,000 £2,722 £386,555 £4,893 May 2009 £170,000 £2,152 £362,998 £4,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,280 per square metre (£471 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Meadow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Meadow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: