28, Clammas Way, UB8 3AN
28 Clammas Way is a 83 m² semi-detached home in West Drayton. It sold for £249,950 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £249,950 0.0% -2.5% Aug 2004 £249,950 15.0% 13.3% Jun 1997 £92,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,846 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £249,950 £3,011 £485,177 £5,846 Aug 2004 £249,950 £3,011 £553,838 £6,673 Jun 1997 £92,000 £1,108 £534,066 £6,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,330 per square metre (£465 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Clammas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Clammas Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: