Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Apr 2010
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,635 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £175,000 £1,636 £305,055 £2,851

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wall Heath are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,050 per square metre (£270 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 101 Beachcroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Beachcroft Road.

Photos for 101 Beachcroft Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: