Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2010 £158,500 41.2% 38.0%
Apr 2008 £70,000 na na
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,438 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,212 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2010 £158,500 £2,438 £273,761 £4,212
Apr 2008 £70,000 £1,077 £126,134 £1,941

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Severn Beach are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,270 per square metre (£312 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Victoria Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Victoria Crescent.

Photos for 4 Victoria Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: