16, Teesway, DL2 1QP
16 Teesway is a 115 m² detached home in Middleton St George. It sold for £310,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,659 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £310,000 £2,696 £420,744 £3,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton St George are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,670 per square metre (£183 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,082 square metres (11,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: