76, Glendower Road, PL3 4LD
76 Glendower Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £143,500 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £143,500 0.7% -1.8% Oct 2005 £138,250 15.9% 13.8% Mar 2003 £94,950 12.7% 10.9% Jun 1996 £42,500 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,292 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £143,500 £1,435 £229,177 £2,292 Oct 2005 £138,250 £1,382 £246,742 £2,467 Mar 2003 £94,950 £950 £222,428 £2,224 Jun 1996 £42,500 £425 £249,092 £2,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,870 per square metre (£188 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 Glendower Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Glendower Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: