31, Anselm Road, SW6 1LH
31 Anselm Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £760,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £760,000 6.9% 4.3% Sep 2006 £580,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Anselm Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,102 per square metre (£660 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,237 per square metre (£951 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £760,000 £7,103 £1,095,321 £10,237 Sep 2006 £580,000 £5,421 £1,377,097 £12,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,095,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £997,000 and £1,275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Anselm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Anselm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 2016/02856/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Anselm Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: