26, Duxmere Drive, HR9 5UN
26 Duxmere Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £158,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £158,000 0.1% -2.3% Jul 2004 £157,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,140 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £158,000 £2,000 £248,044 £3,140 Jul 2004 £157,000 £1,987 £259,269 £3,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,740 per square metre (£249 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Duxmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Duxmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: