50, Caroline Close, UB7 7LF
50 Caroline Close is a 27 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £102,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £102,000 8.2% 6.1% Jul 1998 £39,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Caroline Close.
- Internal area
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,777 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,217 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £102,000 £3,778 £167,871 £6,217 Jul 1998 £39,950 £1,480 £170,810 £6,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 27 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 27 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Caroline Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Caroline Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: