Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Feb 2010
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,201 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2010 £180,000 £2,500 £374,477 £5,201

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,120 per square metre (£359 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31c Craydene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 31c Craydene Road.

Photos for 31c Craydene Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: